1.Runde | 2.Runde | Achtelfinale | |
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | ||
Finale | |||
1.Runde | ||
Bröndby IF - Eintracht Frankfurt | 5:0 | 1:4 |
Borussia Dortmund - Chemnitzer FC | 2:0 | 2:0 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen - FC Twente Enschede | 1:0 | 1:1n.V. |
IFK Norrköping - 1. FC Köln | 0:0 | 1:3 |
1. FC Magdeburg - RoPS Rovaniemi | 0:0 | 1:0 |
KS Partizani Tirana - FC Universitatea Craiova | 0:1 | 0:1 |
Aston Villa FC - Banik Ostrau | 3:1 | 2:1 |
SK Rapid Wien - FC Inter Mailand | 2:1 | 1:3n.V. |
RSC Anderlecht - FC Petrolul Ploiesti | 2:0 | 2:0 |
Royal Antwerpen - Ferencvaros TC | 0:0 | 1:3n.V. |
FK Slavia Sofia - Omonia Nicosia | 2:1 | 2:4n.V. |
Vejle BK - Admira Wacker | 0:1 | 0:3 |
Derry City - Vitesse Arnheim | 0:1 | 0:0 |
FC Sevilla - PAOK Saloniki | 0:0 |
0:0n.V. 4:3i.E. |
FC Iraklis Saloniki - FC Valencia | 0:0 | 0:2n.V. |
MTK Budapest - FC Luzern | 1:1 | 1:2 |
FC Glenavon - FC Girondins Bordeaux | 0:0 | 0:2 |
FH Hafnarfjardar - FC Dundee United | 1:3 | 2:2 |
Atalanta Bergamo - NK Dinamo Zagreb | 0:0 | 1:1 |
AS Rom - SL Benfica Lissabon | 1:0 | 1:0 |
Avenir Beggen - ASK Inter Bratislava | 2:1 | 0:5 |
Hibernians Paola - FK Partizan Belgrad | 0:3 | 0:2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade - AS Monaco | 1:3 | 1:3 |
GKS Katowitz - Turku PS | 3:0 | 1:0 |
MKS Zaglebie Lubin - FC Bologna | 0:1 | 0:1 |
Sporting CP Lissabon - KV Mechelen | 1:0 | 2:2 |
Politehnica Timisoara - Club Atletico Madrid | 2:0 | 0:1 |
FC Lausanne-Sport - Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3:2 | 0:1 |
Fenerbahce SK - Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 3:0 | 3:2 |
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Heart of Midlothian FC | 1:1 | 1:3 |
FK Torpedo Moskau - GAIS Göteborg | 4:1 | 1:1 |
Chernomorets Odessa - Rosenborg BK | 3:1 | 1:2 |
|
||
2.Runde | ||
GKS Katowitz - Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:2 | 0:4 |
1. FC Köln - ASK Inter Bratislava | 0:1 | 2:0 |
FC Universitatea Craiova - Borussia Dortmund | 0:3 | 0:1 |
1. FC Magdeburg - FC Girondins Bordeaux | 0:1 | 0:1 |
Aston Villa FC - FC Inter Mailand | 2:0 | 0:3 |
Omonia Nicosia - RSC Anderlecht | 1:1 | 0:3 |
Bröndby IF - Ferencvaros TC | 3:0 | 1:0 |
Heart of Midlothian FC - FC Bologna | 3:1 | 0:3 |
Real Sociedad San Sebastian - FK Partizan Belgrad | 1:0 |
0:1n.V. 4:5i.E. |
FC Valencia - AS Rom | 1:1 | 1:2 |
Vitesse Arnheim - FC Dundee United | 1:0 | 4:0 |
Sporting CP Lissabon - Politehnica Timisoara | 7:0 | 0:2 |
FC Luzern - Admira Wacker | 0:1 | 1:1 |
Fenerbahce SK - Atalanta Bergamo | 0:1 | 1:4 |
FK Torpedo Moskau - FC Sevilla | 3:1 | 1:2 |
Chernomorets Odessa - AS Monaco | 0:0 | 0:1 |
|
||
Achtelfinale | ||
RSC Anderlecht - Borussia Dortmund | 1:0 | 1:2 |
Bröndby IF - Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 3:0 | 0:0 |
1. FC Köln - Atalanta Bergamo | 1:1 | 0:1 |
Admira Wacker - FC Bologna | 3:0 |
0:3n.V. 5:6i.E. |
FC Inter Mailand - FK Partizan Belgrad | 3:0 | 1:1 |
AS Rom - FC Girondins Bordeaux | 5:0 | 2:0 |
Vitesse Arnheim - Sporting CP Lissabon | 0:2 | 1:2 |
FK Torpedo Moskau - AS Monaco | 2:1 | 2:1 |
|
||
Viertelfinale | ||
Bröndby IF - FK Torpedo Moskau | 1:0 |
0:1n.V. 4:2i.E. |
Atalanta Bergamo - FC Inter Mailand | 0:0 | 0:2 |
FC Bologna - Sporting CP Lissabon | 1:1 | 0:2 |
AS Rom - RSC Anderlecht | 3:0 | 3:2 |
|
||
Halbfinale | ||
Bröndby IF - AS Rom | 0:0 | 1:2 |
Sporting CP Lissabon - FC Inter Mailand | 0:0 | 0:2 |
|
||
Finale am 08. und 22.05.1991 | ||
FC Inter Mailand - AS Rom | 2:0 | 0:1 |